Lot 37

Vendu : 30 €

H. Kirchenhoffer. The book of fate

Catégorie : livres

H. Kirchenhoffer. The book of fate, formerly in the possession of Napoleon, late emperor of France and now first rendered into english, from a German translation, of an ancient egyptian manuscript, found in the year 1801 … Londres, 1823. Un volume in-8°, demi maroquin rouge à coins, dos à nerfs orné, tête dorée. (reliure de l’époque).
Ex-libris imprimés (Timewell, Bauer). Reliure légèrement frottée. Premier plat détaché.