Lot 137

Sold: 280 €

Rouen

Category: céramique

Sorry, this entry is only available in French.

Lot 107

Estimate: 200-300

Rouen

Category: céramique

Lot 75

Estimate: 1,500-1,800

ROUEN

Category: céramique

Fountain, decorated with flowers, basin with two handles representative of a woman’s face. XVIIIth century.

Lot 134

Sold: 320 €

ROUEN

Category: Dessin

Blue and red plate
XVIIth C

Lot 64

Estimate: 1,800-2,200

ROUEN

Category: céramique

Lot 81

Sold: 90 €

ROUEN

Category: céramique

An 18th c. octogonal plate

Lot 36

Sold: 8,500 €

Rouen

Category: céramique

A pair of wine bottles coolers, shell-shaped handles, blue and white sprays of flowers.
18th century

Lot 69

Rouen

Category: Céramique, verrerie

Rouen
Paire de plateaux octogonaux reposant sur un piédouche, à décor en camaïeu bleu de corbeille de fleurs au centre et d’un galon sur le bord.
XVIIIème siècle.
Hauteur: 9 cm, longueur : 27 cm.
(égrenures).