Lot 76

Sold: 620 €

CANDLESTICK bronze. Shafte turned baluster, binet high, wide circular base.

Category: Objet d'art ancien

CHANDELIER en bronze. Fût tourné en balustre, haut binet, large base circulaire.
(petite déformation et légers accidents).
Flandres, XVIe siècle.
H. 20 cm